Sign in  

Seasonalpaws.co

Sharing is caring! Are you having problems with Seasonalpaws.co? Use ScamPulse to file a complaint.

Seasonalpaws.co Reports & Reviews (9)

- Rapid City, SD, USA • Jul 23, 2026

I ordered jewelry at discounted price because they stated they were going out of business. That was paid for on the same credit card. I got a charge today for 19.95. I looked up the web page and they stated this is a scam and a membership fee. I have called them and emailed them for a refund.

- Toledo, OH, USA • Apr 22, 2026

I ordered some small jewelry from this company and the next month they charged me $19.95 which I thought was fraud so I cancelled my bank card. Well this month they tried to take another $20 from my new bank card which I never provided them! Apparently I clicked into a monthly membership which I did not. I did not sign anything, when I purchased there was no terms for this membership. I would have never ever signed up for that! This company is fraud and taking advantage of people and their money!

• Aug 25, 2025

My dog died so I was looking for something as a memorial for her, then I got an ad on Facebook for Seasonal Paws. It said it was having a going out of business sale. I added 3 items to my cart, then changed my mind and removed two of them. I purchased one item. Then I saw tht I had been charged for the three items, even though I removed 2 from my cart before purchasing, so that’s incredibly fishy. When I emailed asking for them to fix my order they said they couldn’t because it already shipped. Then this month, I saw a charge for $19.95 from Seasonal Paws. I didn’t but anything. I googled it and saw that this company fraudulently signs customers up for subscriptions when they make purchases. I tried to go to the website and my access has been denied. This company is straight up a scam.
Photo 1 proof in review #17917273 about Seasonalpaws.co
Photo 2 proof in review #17917273 about Seasonalpaws.co

+1
- Kenduskeag, ME, USA • Jul 29, 2025

I recieved an email from Seasonal Paws for a clearance sale for going out of business. I made a purchase and did received what I ordered. Seasonal Paws has since been charging my account $19.95 for the last 4 months. I definitely did not approve for them to charge me beyond my one purchase. Their website is no longer accessible. Since they “went out of business” how are they able to charge customers? And this was definitely not approved or agreed to by me as the customer.

+1
- Milwaukee, WI, USA

I came across a Facebook ad for Seasonal Paws, and they were having a closeout sale as their dog had passed, and they were no longer selling. So I took advantage of the sale and purchased a few items. My credit card was actually denied at first--for a scam. But everything seemed legit so I purchased the items, but before placing, I noticed an item in my cart for Paws Family x 1. While showing for free, I looked up the site and saw that some were charged a recurring subscription fee. I have emailed the company to remove this item from my purchase to ensure I am not charged for it next month.

+1
- Montrose, CO, USA

After initial order, they are charging recurring charges of 19.95 per monthfor a membership that I did not agree to nor was informed about. They claim to be going out of business.

+2

I saw an ad on Facebook from this company stating they were going out of business and were having a sale. I ordered three items, which I received. A month later, I see a charge for $19.95 from Seasonal Paws and do some research. Buried in the Terms of Service it states that you are signing up for a "Membership" and will be charged monthly.

How can a company going out of business charge for a membership? There was nothing in the shopping cart or in a prominent place on the website stating that this will occur. The whole "going out of business" thing seems very much like a scam.

Stay away from this company.

+1

Hi I too had a payment for same amount taken a month later from my account and have contacted them for a refund. Did you ever get the money back? Thanks.

- Erie, PA, USA

I received a "going out of business" closeout sale email from Seasonal Paws. It stated that the owner had created the jewelry line after her dog had passed away. However, rising costs had left her with debt and too much inventory. I ordered a pair of earrings and I did receive them.

One month later, there was an additional charge of $19.95 on my credit card statement. I called the credit card company, and they stated it was a recurring charge. I disputed the charge and contacted Seasonal Paws via email, as there was no phone number for the company.

Seasonal Paws replied stating that when a purchase is made, the order automatically enrolls the customer in a membership, charging $19.95 monthly to the credit card used for the purchase. How is there a monthly membership for a company that is no longer in business?? There was nothing in the email or shopping cart regarding this recurring charge for a membership. Clearly the claim of going out of business is a scam to get people's credit card numbers to charge monthly.

+1
Check fields!

Report Seasonalpaws.co


Upload here Increase visibility and credibility of your review by
adding a photo, document or video
Submit

Seasonalpaws.co Contacts

Seasonalpaws.co associated photos:


Address:

215 Beaver Dr., DuBois, PA 15801, USA

Phone:


Website:

seasonalpaws.co

This website was reported to be associated with Seasonalpaws.co.



E-mails:

Sign in to see


If you know any contact information for Seasonalpaws.co, help other victims by adding it!

Add new contacts

Recently updated reports

I bought these tickets from this company up in Canada, and right from the beginning I should have known I was in for a long day. Nothing against... 9 h ago
Phone: (587) 838-0027 Website: https://compass-legal.ca/contact-us/ Country: Canada Total money lost: $800 Type of a scam: OnlineTraffic Ticket... 9 h ago
117 5 AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA CALL (587) 782 – 2880 they said they would help with my ticket but they did not help me at all they said I had... 9 h ago
Am 08.01.2024 wurden 69,98€ von Arietggl C0., Ltd. von meinem PayPal-Konto abgebucht. Ich kenne diese Firma nicht und habe bei ihr auch nicht... Jul 26, 2026
I received the following email notification. I searched PayPal and checked the official support number. You are receiving this email because your... Jul 26, 2026

New reports

Purchased a tv fireplace and never received it. Jul 27, 2026
I was sent 2 text messages from: (818) 256-3759; stating "Your health policy has a balance thats outstanding requiring attention. Please call... Jul 27, 2026
Keep getting texts saying my request has been accepted for a cash advance. Jul 27, 2026
This was a fake debt collection call. They had my social and my birthdate. They were aggressive and rude. They would not validate the debt and said... Jul 27, 2026
They claimed I owed a debt for TMobile. But I do not owe them anything and haven't had TMobile in at least 10 years. Jul 27, 2026

Most Read Reports

I hit the QR code three times and called five times, then my son told me to Google it, which told me it was a scam and not to call or scan it, but I... 18 Reports
In 1284, Genoa fought victoriously against the Republic of Pisa in the Battle of Meloria for dominance over the Tyrrhenian Sea, and it was an eternal... 41 Reports
I received an email from Christian Mickkelsen ([email protected].) on May 27, 2026. I was invited to a Zoom chat with Metedith Eright... 6 Reports
Fake invoice for gun purchase charging $316. 87 Reports
The honorific itself held no legal meaning, but it denoted that Octavian (henceforth Augustus) now approached divinity, and its adoption by hi... 30 Reports