Sign in  

Denaris Industries

Sharing is caring! Are you having problems with Denaris Industries? Use ScamPulse to file a complaint.

Denaris Industries Reports & Reviews (8)

I expected a check of $4960 from a lawyer of California. But, the address on the check written:

LMK Pipe Renewal, Inc
1131 Northwest 55th street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

The address of the sender written on the envelope where the check was carried:

Denaris Industries Inc
3642 Bacor Rd
Houston,TX 77084

From the discrepancy of those addresses, I was suspicious. I brought and reported the check to the branch of Bank of America (BOA) as printed on the check. 3 staffs of BOA. Having investigated, they confirmed that it is a fraud and whoever did it tries to scam you.

I received a check from a Franklin James the Signatory and Authorizor to the check payment saying they want to use my vehicle to advertise for Dr Pepper.I cashed the check of 2950.00 then was to sent a picture of the deposit slip. Then another check came in the mail, I deposited it in the bank the amount was 2950.00 then the bank stopped all pay outs then now I'm out 1000.00 of witch I spent. I'm paying it back to the bank but how can anyone stop these guys?

+2

Dude wanted to buy item cutting out Ebay. Sent me a check for more than we discussed. Im not dummy. Turrning this over to the authoritys for prosocution. Seems to be a trail of evedance and reeturn address's. I found the dude n my first try with just google. Stay vigalent ppl. All he needs is 1 a day to fall for it, or more. Well, good thing inforcer from the streets, with money. Ohh dammit,
Wellm I always wanted to visit houston anyways. Maybe I need a fillm crew?

I was sent a check for 4050.89 to wrap my truck by a Mr Travis Mancini phone number 213-757-9347. I had asked if this was legit since I received a text message informing me that the usps mail was to be delivered at my residence that day. I sent him a text message stating is this real and he reassured me that it was well I go to a check place and they told me it was a scam good thing I didn’t follow all the way thru.
Photo 1 proof in review #17367170 about Denaris Industries
Photo 2 proof in review #17367170 about Denaris Industries

Alex expressed an interest in purchasing my bedset for $250. He told me the check was in the mail the following day. He texted me every day for a week to find out if the check had arrived But it took 8 days for the check to arrive in a big envelop. The check was for $1,850. He wanted me to pay $1,600 of that money to the moving company for picking it up.
It just sounded weird. Who pays a moving company to transport items that are worth less than the cost of moving them.
When I looked up Denaris Industry on the return address all these posts about scams popped up. .
Thank goodness I checked. I avoided being scammed. Sucks that there are cheaters and scammers out there.
Thanks to all of you who submitted a post of your scam, you helped prevent another one.
Take care out there

+1

Said they were out of town and wanted to send me money to pay for the puppy! Then have their Veterinarian pick up lmao! NO ONE has their Vet pick up they have a shipper pick up! Just got the fake check today! Sure enough I Googled the company looked up the bank information too! Will be calling Tomorrow to verify the check is FAKE! Business says CLOSED so someone is unfortunately using their name and scamming people! I will be contacting the FBI because the [censored]s left some key information that can DEFINITELY lead back to them! Would be nice if people could get their money back! As of today the person said he accidentally mailed a check that was TOO LARGE LOL and wanted to give me instructions on what to do with the overages ( or MY MONEY)! Be careful cause they will threaten to call the cops on YOU don’t let them scare you! Tell them you already called the police on them and the FBI!
They use fake phone numbers and fake addresses so it’s hard to find them! I was asking $650 they sent $2250 and want me to send BACK the difference LOL.
Photo 1 proof in review #17202679 about Denaris Industries
Photo 2 proof in review #17202679 about Denaris Industries
Photo 3 proof in review #17202679 about Denaris Industries
Photo 4 proof in review #17202679 about Denaris Industries
Photo 5 proof in review #17202679 about Denaris Industries
Photo 6 proof in review #17202679 about Denaris Industries
Photo 7 proof in review #17202679 about Denaris Industries
Photo 8 proof in review #17202679 about Denaris Industries
Photo 9 proof in review #17202679 about Denaris Industries

I received a fake check on 2/24/23 for a deal that had been made. The check was returned as fraudulent. Be careful with anything received from this company.

Contacted me via text message stating that I can be an Auto Zone advertiser by placing vinyls on my vehicles. Sent me at letter and a check for $4750 and ask me to cash it to my account and give information on the deposit. I was suspicious and did not do this.

+1
Check fields!

Report Denaris Industries


Upload here Increase visibility and credibility of your review by
adding a photo, document or video
Submit

Denaris Industries Contacts

Denaris Industries associated photos:


Address:

3642 Bacor Rd., Houston, TX 77084, USA

Phone:


Website:

denarisind.com

This website was reported to be associated with Denaris Industries.



E-mails:

Sign in to see


Social networks:

If you know any contact information for Denaris Industries, help other victims by adding it!

Add new contacts

Recently updated reports

I bought these tickets from this company up in Canada, and right from the beginning I should have known I was in for a long day. Nothing against... Jul 27, 2026
This is David Dorsey. This message is being listed for (name). Your listed wages, source of income, and assets are being verified at this time. The... Jul 27, 2026
I am posting this report to make others aware and to establish whether anyone else has had similar dealings with Trevor Simpson or Valesco Private... Jul 27, 2026
Am 08.01.2024 wurden 69,98€ von Arietggl C0., Ltd. von meinem PayPal-Konto abgebucht. Ich kenne diese Firma nicht und habe bei ihr auch nicht... Jul 26, 2026
I received the following email notification. I searched PayPal and checked the official support number. You are receiving this email because your... Jul 26, 2026

New reports

I saw an ad on TikTok and purchased a two person egg shaped porch swing. Order was confirmed and supposedly shipped. Tracking stated multiple... 16 h ago
Called to offer to buy her house. 16 h ago
I have to received anything, but they want me to allow charges for payment. I want a refund 16 h ago
I ordered a dress from them 12 for 28.99 plus shipping and taxes. How would I be able to get my money back? I have the order number which i... 16 h ago
A fax was sent to my place of employment. Original fax attached. I did respond and stated I had no relation and within minutes got a reply as if they responded with another letter. 16 h ago

Most Read Reports

Has called me three times with various agent names and case numbers saying they will approach me in person to deliver the documents of the complaint filed against me. 57 Reports
In 1284, Genoa fought victoriously against the Republic of Pisa in the Battle of Meloria for dominance over the Tyrrhenian Sea, and it was an eternal... 41 Reports
The honorific itself held no legal meaning, but it denoted that Octavian (henceforth Augustus) now approached divinity, and its adoption by hi... 30 Reports
I hit the QR code three times and called five times, then my son told me to Google it, which told me it was a scam and not to call or scan it, but I... 18 Reports
Michael mamanna developed a relationship with me and later opened up 7 electronics in my name along with stealing 1k from me on top of the 2500$ bill... 11 Reports