Sign in  

AGRO MIX ELASRI

Sharing is caring! Are you having problems with AGRO MIX ELASRI? Use ScamPulse to file a complaint.

AGRO MIX ELASRI Reports & Reviews (2)

• Jan 20, 2026

Fraud Risk Notice – Fraudulent Practices in Morocco

We would like to alert partners in the agricultural commodities and forwarding sector to a documented fraudulent scheme involving the Moroccan companies AGRO MIX ELASRI and SCEPA SARL, represented by Ms. Karima Elghalid and Mr. Mustapha Elasri.
According to the evidence available to us, these individuals and companies:
• took delivery of multiple shipments of cargo without payment;
• obtained release of the goods without presenting original shipping documents, including Bills of Lading;
• secured court-assisted cargo release by misrepresenting facts and misleading the court, and without the participation or notification of the shipper, cargo owner, or other interested parties;
• currently subjects of criminal proceedings in Morocco initiated by affected market participants.
Individuals involved in the scheme:
• Karima Elghalid – acting for AGRO MIX ELASRI and SCEPA SARL
Phone: +212 6 52 38 27 56, +212 5 24 62 12 93
Email: [email protected]
• Mustapha Elasri – associated with AGRO MIX ELASRI and SCEPA SARL
Phone: +212 6 61 63 44 39, +212 5 24 62 12 93
Email: [email protected]
Companies:
• AGRO MIX ELASRI
• SCEPA SARL
We strongly advise traders, freight forwarders, and logistics companies to exercise extreme caution when dealing in Morocco.

Sincerely, Rugoagro
Photo 1 proof in review #17992419 about AGRO MIX ELASRI

• Jan 17, 2026

This is a formal warning regarding a systematic trade scam operating from Morocco. The individuals Karima Elghalid and Mustapha Elasri, acting through their companies Agro Mix Elasri and Scepa Sarl, have been identified in multiple cases of cargo misappropriation.

Their method is professional and deceptive. They build trust to initiate a shipment of agricultural goods and then use fraudulent legal tactics to seize the cargo without payment. We have evidence that Karima Elghalid and Mustapha Elasri mislead Moroccan local courts to obtain cargo release orders, bypassing the requirement for original Bills of Lading (B/L).

There are currently active criminal proceedings against these persons in Morocco. Anyone approached by Agro Mix Elasri or representatives Mustapha Elasri and Karima Elghalid should stop all negotiations immediately. They are experts in legal manipulation and will leave you with no goods and no money. Check their background thoroughly before any contact.

+1
Check fields!

Report AGRO MIX ELASRI


Upload here Increase visibility and credibility of your review by
adding a photo, document or video
Submit

AGRO MIX ELASRI Contacts

AGRO MIX ELASRI associated photos:


If you know any contact information for AGRO MIX ELASRI, help other victims by adding it!

Add new contacts

Recently updated reports

I didn't realize the website address was slightly different. They charged me $100 and now they have my passport info. 7 h ago
Spent £242 on a 925 silver bracelet coated in 18k white gold. Chain is magnetic (not just the clasp). Send video proof. They respond once a day early... 8 h ago
Reporting this after finding these threads. Everything matched, so I did some digging and turned up a few things I haven't seen posted here... 17 h ago
Called my work number my wife’s number and my cell phone from but gave the phone number 855 755 5135 Annie or Danny Walker and stated wil deliver... Aug 06, 2026
DANYBLOOM is alleged to operate a fraudulent investment scheme that lures individuals with promises of exceptionally high returns—returns that... Aug 06, 2026

New reports

I received a postcard that said urgent action required, it said the APP is holding your $309.64 in grocery and gas vouchers and said please scan or... 19 h ago
Poor tracking info. Then said was delivered which was not. My camera showed no delivery. No refund or communication to what happened. 19 h ago
Ordered from a website called superkitty to purchase kitty supps for my pets and I received a thank you for your purchase with a dollar amount and a... 19 h ago
I bought a rug through the Beni Ouarain Carpet website. I paid US$971.10 and emailed back and forth with the seller and after a year, never received... Aug 07, 2026
I had purchased three clothing items from this merchant and never received the items. They then try to charge me a recurring $49.95 charge which I... Aug 07, 2026

Most Read Reports

Text message stated. Deborah, closure was scheduled on your Hot Springs home warranty file. Home Warranty Dept: 1-844-300-1154. Reply STOP to opt out. 1 Reports
Email appeared legitimate with 5 star ratings and reviews. Promised 30 day money back guarantee. Extremely poor quality fabric and poorly fitting... 1 Reports
Hi, my name is Grace Parker, from Volt Workforce Solutions. I'd like to contact you about a position we're currently hiring for. May I give you the details? 380 Reports
RECEIVED LETTER IN MAIL CLAIMING TO BE TD BANK. A FUNNY LOOKING LETTER FROM PO BOX 9547 PORTLAND ME ONLY 4 DIGITS ENDING ACCOUNT. BIG LETTERS WITH A... 5 Reports
Terrible experience between Brandon and my ex girlfriend Michelle. 3 Reports